Skip to main content

4th Grade Jr Vikes Practice / Tournament Schedule

**All practices at Redeemer Lutheran School

Tuesday               01/08/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Thursday             01/10/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Thursday             01/17/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Thursday             01/24/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Thursday             01/31/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Thursday             02/07/19              5:45pm-7pm      Practice     

*****Jr Vikes Night Rescheduled for Monday 02/18 (not practice)

Sunday                 02/10/19             3pm-5pm            Scrimmage @ St Mary Springs – Baker Gym

Tuesday               02/12/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Thursday             02/14/19              6pm-7:30pm     Practice   

Saturday              Feb 16th                 Tournament       Fall River

Isaac LaMotte, Wyatt Smallish, Bryce Jahnke, Elijah Zick, Joseph Schrieber, Jackson Guell, 

Phoenix Monroe, Logan Ziegler, Brandon Schnettler, Cooper Schwalbe, Orville Blohm

Thursday             02/21/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Saturday              02/23/19              9am-10:30am    Practice

Tuesday               02/26/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Thursday             02/28/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Saturday              Mar 2nd                 Tournament       Hortonville

                Waytt Smallish, Eli Muche, Evan Cole, Bryce Jahnke, Jermaine Lofton, Ethan Hodgden

Aidan Hodgden, Logan Ziegler, Josh Eckert, Orville Blohm

Monday               03/04/19              3:45-5:15pm      Practice

Thursday             03/07/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice   

Saturday              Mar 9th                Tournament       Howards Grove

                Isaac LaMotte, Eli Muche, Elijah Zick, Jackson Guell, Joseph Schrieber, Phoenix Monroe

 Aidan Hodgden, Ethan Hodgden, Cooper Schwalbe, Orville 



Monday               03/11/19              4:30p-6p              Practice

Tuesday               03/12/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Saturday              Mar 16th               Tournament       Lakeland College     ***Our games will be played in Kohler!   

                Isaac LaMotte, Eli Muche, Evan Cole, Joseph Schrieber, Elijah Zick, Jermaine Lofton

  Logan Ziegler, Brandon Schnettler, Josh Eckert, Cooper Schwalbe



Tuesday               03/19/19              5:30p-7p             Practice   ***Please note new time!

Thursday             03/21/19              6pm-7:30pm      Practice

Saturday              Mar 23rd               Tournament       Wayland Academy – Beaver Dam

                Wyatt Smallish, Evan Cole, Bryce Jahnke, Jackson Guell, Jermaine Lofton, Ethan Hodgden,

 Aidan Hodgden, Phoenix Monroe, Brandon Schnettler, Josh Eckert   

 

Nate LaMotte

920-979-5833

Nathleen@charter.net                                                                                                  updated 03/03/19