Skip to main content

Head Coach: Jeff Keifenheim (jkeif@charter.net or 920-791-7799)

Assistant Coach: Travis Birkholz

Team Roster

Makena Christian - St. John's Lomira

Anna Trewin - St. John's Lomira

Lacey Keifenheim - Faith 

Aaliegha Monroe - Faith

Kylah Simon - Faith

Kaylen Kemnitz - St. Paul's NFDL

Evelyn Davies - St. Peter's

Carley Lange - St. Peter's

Addyson Suprenand - Redeemer


2017-2018 5th Grade Girls Tournament Schedule

  • Saturday January 20th @ New London (2-1; 3rd place)
  •     18-16 win vs. Ashwaubenon
  •     16-22 loss vs. New London
  •     29-13 win vs. Hortonville
  • Saturday February 3rd @ Wayland Academy, Beaver Dam, WI
  •     8-22 loss vs. Muskego
  •     20-23 loss vs. West DePere
  •     23-24 loss vs. Watertown (free throw shoot off)
  • Saturday February 24th @ Chilton (3-0; 1st Place)
  •     33-8  win vs. Kiel
  •     12-11 win vs. New London
  •     31-12 win vs. Chilton
  • Sunday February 25th @ Sheboygan South (2-1; 2nd place)
  •     25-21 win vs. Sheboygan North
  •     24-14 win vs. Port Washington
  •     18-36 loss vs. Mequon Homestead
  • Saturday March 10th @ Milwaukee Homestead (Mequon, WI) (2-1; 2nd place)
  •     23-16 win vs. Muskego Red
  •     24-21 win vs. Oak Creek Blue
  •     17-35 loss vs. Mequon Homestead
  • Sunday March 18th @ Just A Game Fieldhouse, Wisconsin Dells (3-0; 1st Place)
  •     24-12 win vs. Germantown
  •     30-14 win vs. South Milwaukee
  •     29-17 win vs. Oak Creek White

FINAL RECORD: 12-6; two 1st place, two 2nd place and one 3rd place.

Practice Schedule (All Practices at Faith Lutheran School)

Sunday 12/10          3:30-5:00 PM

Sunday 1/14            3:30-5:00 PM

Wednesday 1/17     6:20-7:45 PM 

Monday 2/12           4:30-6:00 PM

Tuesday 2/13 Jr Vikes Night at WLA Game.  Be there at 6:15.  Players and family get free admission.        

Friday 2/16              4:30-6:00 PM

Monday 2/19           4:30-6:00 PM

Thursday 2/22         4:45-6:30 PM

Monday 2/26           4:30-6:00 PM

Thursday 3/1           4:45-6:30 PM

Monday 3/5             4:30-6:00 PM

Thursday 3/8           4:45-6:30PM

Monday 3/12           4:30-6:00 PM

Thursday 3/15        4:45-6:30 PM